?

Log in

TBS AWESOMENESS [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
TBS AWESOMENESS

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Happy New Years from TBS [Jan. 5th, 2007|08:02 pm]
TBS AWESOMENESS

robopatrick
[mood |bouncybouncy]

Hi, I'm Kirstie. This is my first post here, although i've been a lurker for a few months now.

Anyway, didn't see these posted so I assume you haven't seen them / have seen them but not shared...

Anyone who stalks takingbacksunday on youtube will have seen these...



^MCR and TBS New Years Greetings.

link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 17th, 2006|12:42 am]
TBS AWESOMENESS

tallieisapirate
Could someone please upload "sleep" for me. I'd really like to hear it.
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 13th, 2006|03:29 pm]
TBS AWESOMENESS
holycooww
so i don't know if this is allowed. but i'm selling some of my stuff over at my journal, there's a taking back sunday shirt in there. practically brand new, if you're interested at all!
linkpost comment

Better version... [Sep. 29th, 2006|11:55 pm]
TBS AWESOMENESS

elkenarmo
Here's a better version of the Liar video:



I'm still indecisive about which of the three videos I like best...
link9 comments|post comment

TBS' new video. [Sep. 29th, 2006|05:23 am]
TBS AWESOMENESS

claudieko
Liar



if anyone finds a better version, please post it! feel free to delete this one.
btw: I like this video a lot. Specially the ending.
link2 comments|post comment

Taking back sunday Dance Troupe! [Sep. 28th, 2006|09:02 pm]
TBS AWESOMENESS

alcoholicstars
[mood |amusedamused]

..actually a so-called making of 'set phasers to stun'.
it's kinda long but hellafunny... and nothing beats a bald adam dancing and prancing like a unicorn.

http://mp.aol.com/video.index.adp?pmmsid=1351621&referer=http%3A//music.aol.com/artist/taking-back-sunday/525075/video&mode=1

enjoy, loviess.
link3 comments|post comment

adam's pants partaaay [Sep. 22nd, 2006|11:36 pm]
TBS AWESOMENESS

alcoholicstars
[mood |flirtymwahmwah]
[music |timberwolves at new jersey -taking back sunday]

happy freakin 25th birthday adam burbank lazzara!!!!!<33333


and look, he wants us to celebrate it with him!
<3333
looooovehim.

cheers to his awesome mic swinging and mesmerizing voice and sexy dancing onstage.
link3 comments|post comment

Question [Sep. 2nd, 2006|10:15 pm]
TBS AWESOMENESS

tallieisapirate
What is slowdance on the inside about?
link1 comment|post comment

um [Aug. 31st, 2006|11:29 pm]
TBS AWESOMENESS

tallieisapirate
wtf where are the mtv2 awards.

edit: apparently i missed it. seriously i have no idea how that happened at all. who did win that category?
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 30th, 2006|01:56 pm]
TBS AWESOMENESS

solosoyinquieta
Reading Festival vids:

http://www.tiscali.co.uk/events/2006/reading/index.html?channel=broadband&id=51&reading=1
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 24th, 2006|11:40 pm]
TBS AWESOMENESS

solosoyinquieta
[mood |nostalgicnostalgic]
[music |brand new - jude law and a semester abroad]

good old days...

http://vids.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=vids.individual&videoID=640076367&n=2
link4 comments|post comment

have you seen adam's dad? :D [Aug. 12th, 2006|01:44 pm]
TBS AWESOMENESS

alcoholicstars
[music |lost and found -tbs]

i havent posted anything so here goes.. :]



props to the man who helped make the glorious adam.
link5 comments|post comment

tbs secrets [Aug. 11th, 2006|11:03 am]
TBS AWESOMENESS
withoutdancing
whether we're 1.0, 2.0, have been devoted fans for years or just got into them, i'm sure we all have secrets about taking back sunday. therefore, i thought it might be kind of cool to have a tbs secrets submission post in the style of ljsecret or musicsecret. make an image (keep it 800px wide or under) and upload it to a server like tinypic, flickr, photobucket, etc. then, comment anonymously to this post only with the url to your secret. all comments are screened in addition to being anonymous.

secrets will be posted in a separarte post on sunday evening. :)
linkpost comment

lolzz. [Aug. 6th, 2006|03:06 pm]
TBS AWESOMENESS
acapturedmoment
haha, this is like my first post.
my friend showed me this video &i died laughing. 

I can't get the video to post, so here's the link..

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1oPviUuB38I
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 2nd, 2006|02:36 am]
TBS AWESOMENESS
spincycled


THE MOST AWESOME TBS COMMUNITY ON LIVEJOURNAL
AND WHAT DO YOU KNOW...IT'S FRIENDS ONLY. HAHA.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]